Bringing the arts and people together since 1963



Trails West!  Performers on the Main Stage as Headliners or opening acts through the years.

 

Year

Artist Name

When

1993 Queen Bey  Friday
1993 Sons of the Pioneers  Saturday
1994 Queen Bey  Friday
1994 Jay McShann  Friday
1994 Eddie Rabbit  Saturday
1994 Buck Ram Platters w/ SJ Symphony  Sunday
1995 Linda Shell & The Blues Thang  Friday
1995 Johnny Neel  Friday
1995 Nitty Gritty Dirt Band  Saturday
1995 Michael Martin Murphey  Sunday
1996 Robben Ford and the Blue Line  Friday
1996 Martina McBride & West Heart  Saturday
1996 Riders in the Sky  Sunday
1996 Jo Dee Messina  Sunday
1997 Bela Fleck & the Flecktones  Friday
1997 Junior Brown  Saturday
1997 Max Carl/Big Dance  Saturday
1997 Kevin Sharp  Saturday
1997 Kingston Trio  Sunday
1997 Sons of the Desert  Sunday
1998 Rippingtons  Friday
1998 Kinleys  Saturday
1998 Ricochet  Saturday
1998 America  Sunday
1999 Jeff Lorber  Friday
1999 Lee Ann Womack & Fresh Cut Grass  Saturday
1999 Three Dog Night & Dixie Cadillacs  Sunday
2000 Tonic Sol Fa  Friday
2000 Nester Torres  Friday
2000 Charlie & The Stingrays  Friday
2000 Kicks Band  Friday
2000 Yankee Grey  Saturday
2000 Chely Wright (Cancelled due to RAIN)  Saturday
2000 Blood, Sweat & Tears  Sunday
2001 Tonic Sol Fa  Friday
2001 Yellowjackets  Friday
2001 Pig Farmer  Saturday
2001 Terri Clark  Saturday
2001 Little River Band  Sunday
2002 Marcoux Corner  Friday
2002 Lisa Henry  Friday
2002 Broken Cowboys  Saturday
2002 Chely Wright  Saturday
2002 The Elders  Sunday
2002 Air Supply  Sunday
2003 Colgate Country Showdown  Friday
2003 Emerson Drive  Friday
2003 The Orchestra (ELO)  Saturday
2003 Christopher Cross  Sunday
2004 Marcoux Corner  Friday
2004 Tracy Lawrence  Friday
2004 Liquid Fire  Sunday
2005 Tonic Solfa  Friday
2005 Dierks Bently  Saturday
2005 Liquid Fire  Sunday
2006 Dave Weckl  Friday
2006 Gary Puckett/ BJ Thomas  Saturday
2006 Keith Anderson/Trent Tomlinson  Sunday
2007 Grand Funk Railroad  Friday
2007 Taylor Swift/ Craig Morgan  Saturday
2007 Jimmy Thackery  Sunday
2008 Robben Ford Friday
2008 Ashton Shepherd & Kellie Pickler Saturday
2008 Night Ranger Sunday
2009 Joe Bonamassa Friday
2009 Luke Bryan & Heidi Newfield Saturday
2009 Loverboy Sunday
2010 Matt Schofield and Johnny Neel Friday
2010 Jake Owen and Love and Theft Saturday
2010 Dennis DeYoung Sunday
2011 Los Lonely Boys Friday
2011 Fabulous Thunderbirds Saturday
2011 The Band Perry Sunday
2012 Tower of Power Friday
2012 Hunter Hayes Saturday
2012 Uncle Kracker Saturday
2012 Head East Sunday
2012 Bad Company former lead singer, Brian Howe Sunday
2013 Here Come the Mummies Friday
2013 38 Special Saturday
2013 Ashley Monroe Sunday
2013 Jerrod Niemann Sunday
2014 Live Friday
2014 Sponge Friday
2014 Eric Paslay Saturday
2014 Dustin Lynch Saturday
2014 Big Daddy Weave- Sunday morning worship service Sunday
2014 ZZ Ward Sunday

 


Allied Arts Council

118 S 8th, St. Joseph, MO 64501

phone 816-233-0231

info@stjoearts.org
  

2015 Sponsors:




City of St. Joseph

 
Allied Arts Council of St. Joseph
118 South 8th Street ~ St. Joseph, Missouri  64501 
Phone:  816.233.0231 ~ Fax:  816.233.6704 
artstaff(at)stjoearts.org
Privacy Policy / Disclaimers ~ Site Map 

  City of St. Joseph  CVB